Australia Migration

 

Australian PR is designed for highly skilled professionals who are listed in the Skilled Occupation List. And we are associated with a Registered Migration Agent (MARA) from Australia to Represent our Clients. Australian Permanent Residency is undoubtedly one of the fastest immigration process. It takes just 6-12 months from filling your application to get a PR. It only specified skills in the Skilled Occupation list are given priority for work and to settle permanently in Australia.

The Australian Immigration has become quite prominent in the past few years. And immense job Opportunities have made it a preferable choice of Immigration. There are certain rules and regulations to be followed for immigration . Resident visas are a permanent settlement in Australia along with the family. And your profile will be made available for Australian Employers thru Skill Select, if you meet the requirements outlined by DIAC.

Exclusive Features of Australian permanent Residency:

 
  • Live and work on a permanent basis
  • Multiple entry visa for 5 years
  • Eligible for Australian Citizenship after completion of 3 years
  • Immediate family unification
  • Family  & spouse allowed to work in Australia
  • Entitled for certain social benefits
  • Eligible to sponsor Relatives and invite them to Austalia

Points Based Skilled Migration visa categories

Skilled Independent visa (subclass 189)

This visa allows skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer or family member or nominated by a state or territory government to live and work in Australia as a permanent resident.
If you are granted the visa, it is your responsibility to find employment.
Eligibility

 
  • be invited to apply for the visa
  • have an occupation that is on the relevant list of eligible skilledoccupations
  • have a suitable skills assessment for that occupation
  • satisfy a points test requirement
  • be under 50 years of age
  • have Competent English.

Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190)

Features
This visa allows skilled workers who are nominated by an Australian state or territory government live and work in Australia as a permanent resident.
Eligibility

 
  • be nominated by an Australian state or territory
  • be invited to apply for the visa
  • have an occupation that is on the relevant list of eligible skilled occupations
  • have a suitable skills assessment for that occupation
  • satisfy a points test requirement
  • be under 50 years of age
  • have Competent English.

You must be able to meet these eligibility criteria at the time you are invited to apply for the visa. Other visa criteria also apply.

Skilled Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 489)

Features
This visa allows skilled workers to live and work in regional or low population growth metropolitan areas of Australia for up to four years.
There are three pathways to the visa:

 
  • the Extended stay pathway
  • the Invited pathway
  • the Subsequent entry pathway

This visa might lead to the permanent Skilled Regional visa (subclass 887).
Eligibility
You must

 
  • hold a subclass 475, 487, 495 or 496 visa (Extended Stay pathway)
  • be nominated by a state or territory government agency or be sponsored by an eligible relative (Invited pathway)
  • be invited to apply (Invited pathway)
  • have a relevant occupation
  • have a suitable skills assessment for the occupation
  • meet the points test pass mark of 60 points
  • be under 45 years of age at time of invitation
  • have Competent English.